注册 登录  
 加关注
   显示下一条  |  关闭
温馨提示!由于新浪微博认证机制调整,您的新浪微博帐号绑定已过期,请重新绑定!立即重新绑定新浪微博》  |  关闭

奥风教育的博客

中英双语美文佳作

 
 
 

日志

 
 
关于我

Hello, I'm the host of the blog you're visiting now. Thank you for your presence. I've been working as a teacher of English since ten years ago. Hope we'll be friends.

网易考拉推荐

这真地不是漏题-2017魏老师中考英语押题与青岛中考英语真题对照!  

2017-06-20 20:53:22|  分类: 资料文献 |  标签: |举报 |字号 订阅

  下载LOFTER 我的照片书  |

魏老师英语辅导热线 1315686580118561608852  微信/QQ909047956

一.单项选择

2017青岛中考英语真题】10. -___________do you go to a movie?

-Twice a week.

                           A. How long     B. How soon   C. How often      D. How far

【答案】C how often询问频率

【魏老师中考英语考前押题】63. ---___________ do you surf the Internet?

                               ---Three times a week.

                           A. How far       B. How long   C. How much D. How often

【答案】D how often询问频率

2017青岛中考英语真题】5. Jack’s mother was so tired. She fell asleep ____________she lay down on the bed.

                          A. until               B. as soon as         C. unless              D. although

【答案】B as soon as…………

魏老师中考英语考前押题150. I knew there was something wrong______________ I saw her run out of the door sadly.

                                                  A. as soon as      B. till                      C. if                      D. unless

【答案】A as soon as…………

 

2017青岛中考英语真题】7. -Can I come today or tomorrow?

-___________ is OK. I’m busy today and tomorrow.

   A. Either             B. Neither             C. Each             D. None

【答案】B. 考查代词neitherneither表示“两者当中任何一个都不”。

【魏老师中考英语考前押题】105. ---Which one would you choose?

---__________. They're both terrible.

A. Either             B. None                  C. Neither   D. Both

【答案B. 考查代词neitherneither表示“两者当中任何一个都不”。

2017青岛中考英语真题】8. ___________ we work at English, the better grades we will get.

A. Harder            B. The hardest        C. Hardest   D. The harder

【答案】D 考查the more…, the more…结构,表示“越……,就越……”。

【魏老师中考英语考前押题71. He is an interesting person. The more you know him, ____________ you will like him.

A. the less             B. the most             C. the more  D. much more

【答案】C 考查the more…, the more…结构,表示“越……,就越……”。

2017青岛中考英语真题】15. -Excuse me, do you know____________?

-On foot.

A. what Alice came to do                  B. where Alice came from

C. how Alice came here                   D. who Alice came with

【答案】C 考查询问方式的宾语从句。

【魏老师中考英语押题解题技巧课讲解练习】

Do you know ___________?
Yes. He came here by train.
 A. when he came here                      B. if he will come here
 C. why he came here                       D. how he came here

【答案】D 考查询问方式的宾语从句。

2017青岛中考英语真题】2. My father gave me a bike on my _____________birthday.  

                         A. ten                     B. a tenth                C. the tenth          D. tenth

【答案】D

当序数词前有形容词性的物主代词如my, his, her, your等修饰时,其前不加冠词。

【魏老师中考英语押题解题技巧课讲解练习】

7.They will have a party to celebrate his _________40birthday.

【答案】fortieth

当序数词前有形容词性的物主代词如my, his, her, your等修饰时,其前不加冠词。

二.综合填空

2017青岛中考英语真题】The hotel is ____________ (在......后面)the police station.

【答案】behind

【魏老师中考英语考前押题】6. As hard as she tried, she always fell _________(在......后面)the other swimmers in the races.

【答案】behind

2017青岛中考英语真题】The exam is very important to us, so we must take it ___________(严肃地).

【答案】seriously

【魏老师中考英语考前押题】9. He doesn't take anything _________(严肃). It’s all one big joke to him. 

【答案】seriously

综合填空A部分的知识点分布也与魏老师的预测完全一致,就问上押题课的童鞋你幸福到了没有?

专业铸就经典,实力赢得信赖!

魏老师英语辅导热线 1315686580118561608852  微信/QQ909047956

  评论这张
 
阅读(25)| 评论(0)
推荐 转载

历史上的今天

在LOFTER的更多文章

评论

<#--最新日志,群博日志--> <#--推荐日志--> <#--引用记录--> <#--博主推荐--> <#--随机阅读--> <#--首页推荐--> <#--历史上的今天--> <#--被推荐日志--> <#--上一篇,下一篇--> <#-- 热度 --> <#-- 网易新闻广告 --> <#--右边模块结构--> <#--评论模块结构--> <#--引用模块结构--> <#--博主发起的投票-->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

页脚

网易公司版权所有 ©1997-2017